Share all the new material, verified and latest Microsoft 70-464 exam dumps,free

How do I pass the Microsoft 70-464 exam? First of all, You need really good material to study.70-464 Exam Questions Offered By Pass4itsure Are More Efficient And That’s What You Need For Passing 70-464 Exam. Second, you need to practice test well. Pass4itsure experts can help you https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-464.html 70-464 braindump questions offered by Pass4itsure make your preparation material more impactful.

70-464 exam dumps from the Pass4itsure with all the questions that you should answer in the actual exam.

Pass4itsure Reason for choice

[Latest] Free Microsoft 70-464 Exam PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1C-UCv4vdhFsS2euGhUjoW_BwP900Z3N_

MOST IMPORTANT MICROSOFT 070-463 DUMPS VIDEO STUDY 230Q OFFER(25-33) IS YOUR BEST CHOICE WITH MICROSOFT SQL SERVER 2012

Problem?

What new materials? Pass the Microsoft 70-464 exam!

key!

In this blog, we will provide the latest authentic Microsoft 70-464 Free Certification Exam Material (70-464 Exam video tutorial, 70-464 dumps, 70-464 Test Questions) to help you pass the 70-464 exam. It also offers an exclusive discount of 12%.

Pass4itsure offers an exclusive discount of 12%

Pass4itsure Discount code 2020

Microsoft 70-464 Exam video tutorial

Updated Microsoft 70-464 Questions & Answers 1-13

70-464 Pass4itsure experts enables us to provide the most updated and relevant 70-464 practice questions which make a good impact on my final result in 70-464 exam.

QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft Azure SQL Database instance.
The database contains a disk-based table named ContentTable that has 1 million rows and a column named Fax. Fax
allows null values.
You need to update Fax to meet the following requirements:
1.
Prevent null values from being used.
2.
Always use an empty string instead of a null value.
Which statement or statements should you execute? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that
apply.)

Pass4itsure 70-464 exam questions-q1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: ABE
E: First change the NULLs to \\’ \\’.
A: Then set the default to the column to \\’ \\’.
B: Finally add the NOT NULL constraint to the column.

QUESTION 2
A company has a main office in London and a branch office in New York. The company\\’s network contains a server
named Server5 that has SQL Server installed. Server5 contains a database name ContentDB and a table named
ContentTable.
You add an additional server named Server9 that runs SQL Server.
You need to create a distributed partitioned view. The solution must minimize the amount of network traffic.
Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Create the view on Server5 and Server9.
B. Remove ContentTable from Server5.
C. Add Server9 as a Distributor.
D. Add ContentTable to Server9.
E. Add Server9 as a linked server.
Correct Answer: ADE
D: Creating Distributed Partitioned Views Before you implement a partitioned view, you must first partition a table
horizontally. In designing a partitioning scheme, it must be clear what data belongs to each member table. The original
table is replaced with several smaller member tables. Each member table has the same number of columns as the
original table, and each column has the same attributes as the corresponding column in the original table, such as data
type, size, and collation. If you are creating a distributed partitioned view, each member table is on a separate member
server.
AE: Defining Distributed Partition Views
After you create the member tables, you define a distributed partitioned view on each member server, with each view
having the same name.
You build the distributed partitioned views by performing the following tasks:
Adding linked server definitions on each member server that contains the connection information required to run
distributed queries on the other member servers. This gives a distributed partitioned view access to data on the other
servers.
Setting the lazy schema validation option.
Creating a distributed partitioned view on each member server.
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188299(v=sql.105).aspx

QUESTION 3
You have a database named database1. Each table in database1 has one index per column.
Users often report that creating items takes a long time.
You need to perform the following maintenance tasks:
Identify unused indexes.
Identify indexes that need to be defragmented.
What should you use?
To answer, drag the appropriate function to the correct management task in the answer area. (Answer choices may be
used once, more than once, or not at all.)
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure 70-464 exam questions-q3

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-464 exam questions-q3-2

*
sys.dm_db_index_usage_stats
Returns counts of different types of index operations and the time each type of operation was last performed.
*
sys.dm_db_index_physical_stats
Returns size and fragmentation information for the data and indexes of the specified table or view.

QUESTION 4
You have the following query on a disk-based table:

Pass4itsure 70-464 exam questions-q4

You discover that the query takes a long time to complete.
The execution plan is shown in the Execution Plan exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

Pass4itsure 70-464 exam questions-q4-2

The index usage is show in the Index Usage exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

Pass4itsure 70-464 exam questions-q4-3

You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to complete the query. You must achieve this goal as quickly as
possible. What should you do?
A. Reorganize the index.
B. Update statistics.
C. Create an index on LastName.
D. Rebuild the index.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You need to implement a solution that solves the performance issues of usp_GetOrdersAndItems. Which statements
should you execute?
A. CREATE INDEX IX_Orders_Active ON Orders(ShipDate, DeliveryDate, Amount)
B. CREATE INDEX IX_Orders_Active ON Orders(DeliveryDate) INCLUDE(Amount) WHERE ShipDate IS NULL
C. CREATE INDEX IX_Orders_Active ON Orders(DeliveryDate, Amount) WHERE ShipDate IS NULL
D. CREATE INDEX IX_Orders_Active ON Orders(ShipDate, DeliveryDate) INCLUDE( Amount)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You run the following code:

Pass4itsure 70-464 exam questions-q6

You need to ensure that the root node of the XML data stored in the Details column is .
What should you implement?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. A user-defined data type
B. An XML index
C. A Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger
D. A Data Manipulation Language (DML) trigger
E. An XML schema collection
Correct Answer: E
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187856.aspx

QUESTION 7
You plan to modify a stored procedure to use temporary data. The stored procedure must meet the following
requirements:
1.
Favor physical memory when physical memory is available.
2.
Be able to roll back changes to the temporary data.
You need to recommend which object to add to the stored procedure.
Which Transact-SQL command should you recommend?
A. CREATE TABLE ##Table…
B. CREATE DEFAULT Table…
C. CREATE VIEW Table…
D. DECLARE TABLE @ Table…
Correct Answer: A
Temporary Tables You can create local and global temporary tables. Local temporary tables are visible only in the
current session, and global temporary tables are visible to all sessions. Temporary tables cannot be partitioned. Prefix
local temporary table names with single number sign (#table_name), and prefix global temporary table names with a
double number sign (##table_name)

QUESTION 8
You use SQL Server to maintain the data used by applications at your company.
You need to run two separate SQL statements.
You must guarantee that the following three things happen:
Either BOTH statements succeed or BOTH statements fail as a batch.
If an error occurs on the first statement, SQL should not attempt to run the second statement.
Error information should be returned to the client.
What should you do?
A. SET XACT_ABORT ON BEGIN TRANSACTION ….Statement 1 ….Statement 2 If @@ERROR 0 ROLLBACK ELSE
COMMIT TRANSACTION
B. SET XACT_ABORT ON BEGIN TRY BEGIN TRANSACTION ….Statement 1 ….Statement 2 COMMIT
TRANSACTION END TRY BEGIN CATCH ROLLBACK TRANSACTION
END CATCH
C. SET XACT_ABORT OFF BEGIN TRY ….Statement 1 END TRY BEGIN TRY ….Statement 2 END TRY BEGIN
CATCH THROW END CATCH
D. SET XACT_ABORT OFF BEGIN TRNSACTION ….Statement 1 ….Statement 2 If @@ERROR 0 ROLLBACK ELSE
COMMIT TRANSACTION
Correct Answer: B
SET XACT_ABORT When SET XACT_ABORT is ON, if a Transact-SQL statement raises a run-time error, the entire
transaction is terminated and rolled back. When SET XACT_ABORT is OFF, in some cases only the Transact-SQL
statement that raised the error is rolled back and the transaction continues processing.
TRY..CATCH implements error handling for Transact-SQL that is similar to the exception handling in the Microsoft
Visual C# and Microsoft Visual C++ languages. A group of Transact-SQL statements can be enclosed in a TRY block. If
an error occurs in the TRY block, control is passed to another group of statements that is enclosed in a CATCH block.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Must use TRY_CATCH C, D: Muse use SET XACT_ABORT ON
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/language-elements/try-catch-transact-sql
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/set-xact-abort-transact-sq

QUESTION 9
You need to modify usp_GetOrdersAndItems to ensure that an order is NOT retrieved by usp_GetOrdersAndItems while
the order is being updated. What should you add to usp_GetOrdersAndItems?
A. Add SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SERIALIZABLE to line 03.
B. Add SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SNAPSHOT to line 03.
C. Add (UPDLOCK) to the end of line 06.
D. Add (READPAST) to the end of line 06.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You have two existing tables, one named COUNTRY and the other named STATES.
The tables are defined as follows:

Pass4itsure 70-464 exam questions-q10

You need to set up a rule that every STATE.Country_Abbr must match an existing record in the COUNTRY table.
Develop the solution by selecting and arranging the required code blocks in the correct order.
You may not need all of the code blocks.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure 70-464 exam questions-q10-2

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 700-464 exam questions-q10-3

Note:
To allow naming of a FOREIGN KEY constraint, and for defining a FOREIGN KEY constraint on multiple columns, use
the following SQL syntax:
MySQL / SQL Server / Oracle / MS Access:
ALTER TABLE Orders
ADD CONSTRAINT fk_PerOrders
FOREIGN KEY (P_Id)
REFERENCES Persons(P_Id)

QUESTION 11
You execute usp_TestSpeakers.
You discover that usp_SelectSpeakersByName uses inefficient execution plans.
You need to update usp_SelectSpeakersByName to ensure that the most efficient execution plan is used.
What should you add at line 30 of Procedures.sql?
A. OPTION (FORCESCAN)
B. OPTION (FORCESEEK)
C. OPTION (OPTIMIZE FOR UNKNOWN)
D. OPTION (OPTIMIZE FOR (@LastName= \\’Anderson\\’))
Correct Answer: C
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms181714.aspx

QUESTION 12
You have a SQL Azure database.
You execute the following code:

Pass4itsure 70-464 exam questions-q12

The Sales.Customers table will contain 100,000 rows. You expect the FaxNumber column to contain a null value for 70
percent of the rows. You need to create an index to support Sales.CustomersByFaxNumber. The solution must
minimize the disk storage requirements.
Which code segment should you execute?
A. CREATE INDEX IX_Customers ON Customers (FaxNumber) WHERE FaxNumber IS NOT NULL
B. CREATE INDEX IX_Customers ON Customers (FaxNumber) WITH FILLFACTOR=0
C. CREATE INDEX IX_Customers ON Customers (CustomerName) INCLUDE (FaxNumber)
D. CREATE INDEX IX_Customers ON Customers (FaxNumber)
E. CREATE INDEX IX_Customers ON Customers (FaxNumber) WHERE FaxNumber IS NULL
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You need to ensure that a new execution plan is used by usp_GetOrdersByProduct each time the stored procedure
runs. What should you do?
A. Execute sp_help \\’usp_GetOrdersByProduct\\’.
B. Execute sp_recompile \\’usp_GetOrdersByProduct\\’.
C. Add WITH RECOMPILE to line 03 in usp_GetOrdersByProduct.
D. Add WITH (FORCESEEK) to line 07 in usp_GetOrdersByProduct.
Correct Answer: C
Ref: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/librAry/ms190439(v=sql.90).aspx
 

Best Way To Pass,Latest 70-464 Exam Dumps (Online + Download)

[Latest] Free Microsoft 70-464 Exam PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1C-UCv4vdhFsS2euGhUjoW_BwP900Z3N_

Summarize

70-464 braindump questions is preparation material more impactful. If you have Study material for the 70-464 exam then it must be effective and efficient,https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-464.html offered you latest 70-464 exam dumps that will immensely help you to score good grades in your final 70-464 exam..