How To Pass Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-080 Certification Exam

exam success

Get the Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-080 Certification Exam.
“Troubleshooting Cisco IP Telephony & Video (CTCOLLAB)”: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-080.html (Q&As: 350). Free Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-080 exam practice test. Improve your skills and exam experience!

Get the latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-080 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-080 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DqRxCkgMPrsDl1pPq5F2z10ezx1fVzkD

Related Cisco CCNP Collaboration Exam pdf

Valid information provided by Cisco officials

300-080 CTCOLLAB – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ctcollab.html

The latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-080 exam practice questions test your strength

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit. What does the debug output show?pass4itsure 300-080 exam question q1

A. a DSP farm profile shutdown
B. a DSP farm profile registration failure due to a TCP connection error
C. a DSP farm profile registration failure Message due to a mismatched name
D. that SCCP is not activated
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
Refer the exhibit. A CUCM engineer configured SAF between two clusters. Based on the SIP INVITE message that is
received, what can be concluded?pass4itsure 300-080 exam question q2

00005630.002 |15:40:24
A. A SIP INVITE message is sent every 15 minutes to maintain the call
B. the route header dictates the incoming SIP trunk is used
C. All DTMF methods are supported between the clusters
D. A SIP proxy is between the two clusters that are managing signaling
E. the call has been forwarded by extension 4050 in the calling cluster
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
When you are dialing from an internally registered device on Cisco VCS, in which order are the options processed to
determine the call routing?
A. CPL, Transforms, FindMe, Search Rules
B. CPL, FindMe, Transforms, Search Rules
C. Transforms, CPL, FIndMe, Search Rules
D. Search Rules, Transforms, CPL, FIndMe
E. FindMe, CPL, Transforms, Search Rules
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
Which Cisco TelePresence Management Suite feature provides proactive suggestions for resolving error conditions and
also provides a centralized view of all statuses and configuration errors for managed devices?
A. Cisco WebEx in Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
B. Cisco TelePresence scheduling
C. graphical monitoring
D. ticketing service
E. audit logging
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
An engineer is troubleshooting an image quality issue for a call on an SX20 and must verify the video protocol. Which
menu navigation sequence does the engineer use to find the video protocol on the web interface?
A. Configuration > Conference > Rate > Participants and click the triangle to get more call detail.
B. Configuration > Video > Input > Participants and click the triangle to get more call detail.
C. Configuration > System Configuration > Conference > Participants and click the triangle to get more call detail.
D. Call Control > Call Control > Participants and click the triangle to get more call detail.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Which CLI command monitors ILS replication progress?
A. utils ils findxnode
B. utils ils show peer info
C. utils ils showpeerinfo
D. utils ils lookup
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
System A at Company 1 is calling System B at Company 2. The call completes, but only audio and video are present on
System A from System B. What are two possible causes? (Choose two.)
A. System A cannot call System B because it is at a different company.
B. There is a firewall in the path that is blocking audio and video traffic from Company 1 to Company 2.
C. The firewall at Company 1 is blocking outgoing traffic.
D. An access list is blocking video and audio somewhere in the video and audio path between System A and System B.
E. System A has turned off the camera and the microphone.
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 8
After you deploy a hardware transcoder, users without a common codec are unable to complete calls to one another.
Which two actions must you take to troubleshoot the problem? (Choose Two)
A. Use RTMT to verify that transcoder resources are available.
B. Verify that all SIP trunks are registered within Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. Verify that media resources are assigned to the transcoder
D. Verify that transcoder is registered with Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. Verify that the transcoder is running the latest firmware and flash NVRAM.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 9
Refer to topology and Exhibits below:pass4itsure 300-080 exam question q9 pass4itsure 300-080 exam question q9-1

After making a change to a manually configured MGCP gateway, what step should you take to ensure that the gateway
accepts the changes and be operational?
A. Issue the commands no MGCP, then MGCP.
B. Issue the commands no SCCP. then SCCP.
C. Issue the commands Shut, then no shut
D. Issue the commands no CCM. then CCM.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
You are receiving complaints of pixilation, smearing, and pulsing of video calls between two offices that are connected
by a WAN. Assuming that QoS is implemented on the WAN connection, which classification should you use to mark the
video traffic, according to the Cisco QoS baseline?
A. CS6
B. CS2
C. AF41
D. AF31
E. EF
F. CS3
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
An engineer is troubleshooting a video call issue where a call is failing with the error message “488 Not Acceptable
Media” and cause code 125/”Out Of Bandwidth”. The video calls are not failing back to the audio due to this bandwidth
issue. Which action fixes this issue?
A. Mark the device pool of the video calling device with an option “Retry Video Call As Audio”
B. Mark the video calling device with an option “Retry Video Call As Audio”
C. Mark the SIP profile of the video calling device with an option “Retry Video Call As Audio”
D. Mark the trunk of the video calling device with an option “Retry Video Call As Audio”
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
An endpoint cannot connect to a valid TFTP server during the registration process. Which two statements describe
possible causes? (Choose two.)
A. The DHCP configuration contains TFTP server 66, but no DNS server is available.
B. The DHCP configuration contains TFTP server 150, but no DNS server is available.
C. No separate voice VLAN configuration on the switch port connected to the endpoint.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager CallManager services are not started.
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager TFTP services are not started.
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 13
Which of these reasons can cause intrasite calls within a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster to fail?
A. The route partition that is configured in the CCD requesting service is not listed in the calling phone CSS.
B. The trunk CSS does not include the partition for the called directory number.
C. The MGCP gateway is not registered.
D. The calling phone does not have the correct CSS configured.
E. The calling phone does not have the correct partition configured.
Correct Answer: D

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Watch the Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-080 video tutorial online

Share Pass4itsure coupons for free

pass4itsure coupon

Reasons to choose Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money!
Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why pass4itsure

This maybe you’re interested

Summarize:

The latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-080 dumps, online 300-080 practice test questions, pass 300-080 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-080.html (Q&As: 350). Boost exam skills Share 300-080 pdf and 300-080 Youtube videos for free