[2018 May. New] Most Reliable Citrix 1Y0-253 Dumps PDF CCA-N Exam Test Youtube Download Guaranteed Success 186Q Offer(1-25)

What is the best way to prepare for the Citrix 1Y0-253 dumps exam? Most Reliable Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-253 Dumps Test, Real Citrix 1Y0-253 Dumps Demo Download Guaranteed Success, We Help You Pass Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10.5 for App and Desktop Solutions – pass4itsure 1Y0-253 dumps pdf 186Q Offer.

Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10.5 for App and Desktop Solutions:
Exam: 130m
Product Family: NetScaler
Languages: ja
Focus: Technical

This Pass4itsure 1Y0-253 dumps exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10.5 for App and Desktop Solutions. A candidate is tested on knowledge of Assessing Infrastructure Needs for the NetScaler Implementation; Designing the NetScaler Implementation; Building the Solution to Enable Remote Access; Securing the NetScaler; Integrating with Citrix, Microsoft and Third-party Technologies; Configuring Redundancy; Customizing Traffic in the NetScaler Implementation; Setting Up Auditing, Monitoring and Reporting for the NetScaler Implementation; Troubleshooting Issues on NetScaler.

Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10.5 for App and Desktop Solutions (1Y0-253) is a qualifying exam for the Citrix certification. Pass4itsure is your one-stop solution to know about all the important information and updates about the Citrix 1Y0-253 dumps CCA-N exam. Pass4itsure.com provides the latest 1Y0-253 – Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10.5 for App and Desktop Solutions Practice Exam Questions so you can ensure you will successfully pass the 1Y0-253 exam.

FOLLOWING Citrix 1Y0-253 DUMPS 102QAS ARE ALL NEW PUBLISHED BY PASS4ITSURE(1-25)

Exam B
QUESTION 1
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure a load balanced RADIUS virtual server for authentication on the NetScaler. Which IP address should the administrator configure on the RADIUS server client configuration?
A. virtual IP (vIP)
B. NetScaler IP (NSIP)
C. Subnet IP (SNIP)
D. Client IP (CIP)
1Y0-253 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Scenario: A backend web server is NOT functioning correctly due to a database related issue. The web server is load balanced by Citrix NetScaler. Due to the database issue, the correct content is NOT being displayed. However the NetScaler is still allowing connections to the web server. How can a Citrix Administrator prevent this from happening?
A. Create an SQL database user within NetScaler.
B. Create two monitors, one on the webserver that checks on HTTP and one on the database server that checks on TCP.
C. Create an HTTP monitor on the webserver that checks on a pattern that originates from the database within the HTML code.
D. Create an HTTP-ECv monitor on the webserver that checks on a pattern that originates from the database within the HTML code.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Where in the NetScaler Configuration Utility should a Citrix Administrator configure a load balancing virtual
server?
A. System
B. AppExpert
C. Optimization
D. Traffic Management
1Y0-253 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configured the following preauthentication policies for NetScaler Gateway.
Priority 20 Policy2 bound to virtual server
Priority 10 Policy1 bound to AAA Global
Priority 10 Policy3 bound to virtual server
Priority 20 Policy4 bound to AAA Global
In which order are the policies applied?
A. Policy2, Policy3, Policy1, Policy4
B. Policy1, Policy2, Policy3, Policy4
C. Policy4, Policy2, Policy1, Policy3
D. Policy3, Policy1, Policy4, Policy2
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
HDX Insight is used in a 500-user organization that has a single datacenter location with a single Internet service provider.
Which form of Citrix NetScaler redundancy should a Citrix Administrator implement?
A. LACP
B. vRRP
C. Clustering
D. High availability
1Y0-253 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which command can a Citrix Administrator use to see a specific auditing Syslog policy binding?
A. show log
B. show audit
C. show syslog
D. show attribute
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
A Citrix Administrator would like to use TCP Profiles to optimize NetScaler Gateway for ICA Access without affecting other load balanced traffic. The administrator should use the and bind it . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. nstcp default profile; globally
B. nstcp default XA XD profile; globally
C. nstcp default profile; to the NetScaler Gateway virtual server
D. nstcp default XA XD profile; to the NetScaler Gateway virtual server
1Y0-253 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
What is a valid command that a Citrix Administrator can run at the command-line interface to reconfigure the NetScaler IP address?
A. set ns ip
B. config ns
C. add ns ip
D. add ipset
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A Citrix Administrator needs to set up two-factor authentication on NetScaler Gateway for mobile devices. Which two actions should the administrator take to allow users to log on using mobile devices? (Choose two.)
A. Create a pre-authentication policy
B. Create a RADIUS authentication policy
C. Bind the LDAP policy for primary authentication
D. Bind the RADIUS policy for primary authentication
E. Bind the RADIUS policy for secondary authentication
1Y0-253 exam Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
Scenario: While troubleshooting a license issue on NetScaler, a Citrix Administrator notes the following entry as the root cause: 1:47:12 (CITRIX) SERvER line says HOSTNAME=cag, hostid is HOSTNAME=ns In which file would the administrator modify the hostname to resolve this issue?
A. rc.conf
B. ns.conf
C. auth.log
D. aaad.debug
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which toolcanbeusedby aCitrixAdministrator, whenusing the NetScaler ConfigurationUtility, tocollect troubleshooting information to provide to Citrix Technical Support?
A. Get Back Trace
B. Download core files
C. Download trace files
D. Generate support file
1Y0-253 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which script should a Citrix Administrator use when creating an Active Directory load balance monitor through the NetScaler?
A. nsldap.pl
B. nssnmp.pl
C. nsntlm-lwp.pl
D. nsbmradius.pl
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which port exchanges high availability heartbeats?
A. TCP 80
B. TCP 443
C. TCP 3003
D. UDP 3003
1Y0-253 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has configured NTP Time Servers in the Citrix NetScaler configuration. However, the time is NOT in sync with the NTP Time servers. The addresses of the servers have been verified. What could be causing this issue?
A. NTP Synchronization state is disabled.
B. NTP Authentication is NOT configured.
C. NTP Server Auto Key is NOT configured.
D. No NTP server is ISet as preferred NTP serverI.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Scenario: An administrator must implement NetScaler Gateway. The solution must allow users to be able to change their Active Directory password from the NetScaler Gateway logon page. Which two actions must the administrator perform to meet the requirements of this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Configure LDAP authentication.
B. Configure LDAPS authentication.
C. Add a RADIUS authentication server.
D. Enable the ‘Allow password change’ option for the LDAP authentication server.
1Y0-253 vce Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 16
Scenario: An administrator needs to configure a NetScaler to provide access to users on an Exchange platform. The users will only use the IMAP4 protocol. Which three features should the administrator configure for this scenario? (Choose three.)
A. SSL Offload
B. Compression
C. Load balancing
D. Health monitoring
E. Integrated caching
F. Route health injection
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 17
Scenario: An administrator configures load balancing in an environment to load balance a Web server. The administrator needs to enhance availability in the case that the virtual server goes down. Which two options could the administrator configure to meet the load balancing needs for this environment? (Choose two.)
A. Redirect URL
B. Reversemonitoring
C. Backup virtual server
D. Content Switching virtual server
1Y0-253 exam Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 18
Scenario: An Internal Web virtual server is configured with two services named wserv1 and wserv2. The services have the default weight settings. A new company policy requires that the weight ratio between wserv1 and wserv2 be 10:1. Which action could an administrator take to adjust the weight settings?
A. Add wserv1 and wserv2 servers in the Servers tab.
B. Modify Internal Web virtual server in the Services tab.
C. Modify wserv1 and wserv2 services in the Services tab.
D. Add a metric table with wserv1 and wserv2 metrics in the Metric Tables tab.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Scenario: Management has requested monthly detailed performance reports for an online Web application. Management has also requested real-time monitoring of the environment with the possibility of exporting historical reports. Which type of reporting or monitoring tool should an administrator use to meet the requirements of this scenario?
A. SNMP
B. Syslog
C. CitrixCommandCenter
D. NetScaler Insight Center
1Y0-253 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
An administrator could generate a trace file using the and the . (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. Instrace.shI command at the NetScaler shell
B. Diagnostics option in the Configuration Utility GUI
C. Istart nstraceI command at the command-line interface
D. Instcpdump.shI command at the command-line interface
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 21
An administrator maintains a NetScaler environment that includes Secure Ticket Authority servers configured with custom ports. Which two Secure Ticket Authority address formats could the administrator configure when using custom ports on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server? (Choose two.)
A. http:jjSTA1jcitrixjctxsta.dll
B. http:jjSTA1.company.com:port
C. http:jj10.10.10.1:portjcitrixjctxsta.dll
D. http:jjSTA1.company.com:portjvpnjindex.html
1Y0-253 pdf Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 22
An administrator needs to use the command-line interface to create a load-balanced virtual server for a Web server listening on port 80. Which command could the administrator run at the command-line interface to accomplish this task?
A. add vserver vServer-LB-1 10.102.29.60
B. add lb vserver vServer-LB-1 10.102.29.60
C. add vserver vServer-LB-1 HTTP 10.102.29.60 80
D. add lb vserver vServer-LB-1 HTTP 10.102.29.60 80
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
An administrator needs to allow remote users to access their locally-installed corporate applications over a secure connection. In order to meet this requirement, the administrator could configure on the NetScaler. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. SSL vPN
B. ICA Proxy
C. SSL Offload
D. Clientless Access
1Y0-253 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
An administrator must configure a NetScaler system to be compliant with security policies that require the Security Team to have the ability to provide the identity of all the connected users. Which action could the administrator take to meet this requirement?
A. Configure SNMP.
B. Generate a Trace file.
C. Configure an audit policy.
D. Generate a Custom Report.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Which two actions should an administrator take to ensure the first NetScaler node configured in a high
availability (HA) pair remains the primary node after a second node is added? (Choose two.)
A. Set Stay Primary on the first node.
B. Configure Stay Secondary on the second node.
C. Enable HA Sync before adding the second node.
D. Create a Route Monitor to ensure proper synchronization.
E. Ensure that INC mode is enabled during creation of the HA pair.
1Y0-253 exam Correct Answer: AB

[New Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-253 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWS1Z4S3dMVndSMEU

[New Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A28 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M8_lCoCAZy1mLEiOjaw3QcTlCMQzX6q8

Our Citrix Certified Associate – Networking 1Y0-253 exam preparation application is the ultimate exam simulation for you to pass your 1Y0-253 exam in first attempt. Pass4itsure 1Y0-253 dumps is the part of Citrix (Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10.5 for App and Desktop Solutions) certification. The 1Y0-253 dumps – Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10.5 for App and Desktop Solutions is a very challenging exam but using Quality and Updated 1Y0-253 practice exam questions you can successfully pass the exam. Passing 1Y0-253 dumps exam in first attempt is easy with the help of Pass4itsure to become Citrix certification.

Do you provide free updates?

It is possible to pass Citrix 1Y0-253 in first attempt with full marks as 1Y0-253 training material for this Citrix Certified Associate Networking 1Y0-253 exam which have all the features by which one can easily pass 1Y0-253 exam. Yes, once there are some changes on pass4itsure 1Y0-253 dumps exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. The updates are provided free for 120 days. You further get the guidelines consist of steps of instructions of how to learn different things. The convenience of operating the system helps you in starting Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10.5 for App and Desktop Solutions is very obvious in the Citrix 1Y0-253 exam. The 1Y0-253 exam certifies the routing knowledge and skills of successful candidates.

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

There are different necessary things for Managing Citrix Certified Associate – Networking exam which should be considered for passing Citrix Certified Associate Networking 1Y0-253 exam otherwise you will not be able to pass this 1Y0-253 dumps exam. It enhances the learning with a sequence for producing the right result based on different stages of learning the Citrix 1Y0-253 study material.

Pass4itsure guarantee the best valid and high quality Citrix study guide which you won not find any better one available. In Pass4itsure, we have presented numerous reviews and practice tips for 1Y0-253 Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10.5 for App and Desktop Solutions exam to assist you in assessing your capabilities and potential. New pass4itsure 1Y0-253 dumps training pdf will be the right study reference if you want to be 100% sure pass and get satisfying results. Valid and Updated Citrix Certified Associate – Networking 1Y0-253 dumps.
pass4itsure 1Y0-253 dumps
It is easy to use our 1Y0-253 product which reduces the probability of getting panic in not understanding how to start and proceed. In order to practice for the actual Citrix Certified Associate – Networking 1Y0-253 CCA-N 10.5 exam, you can customize the query types and moments in our exam preparation application to fit according to your preparation goals. Pass4itsure has to make assured that you do not find any difficulty while working on the Citrix 1Y0-253 dumps.  This can be discovered as ingenious finding out and it is numerous execs, which aids in exposing a youngster to many Citrix 1Y0-253 dumps pdf Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10.5 for App and Desktop Solutions factors Cisco of professionalism.
1Y0-253 dumps
Most Reliable Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-253 Dumps Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10.5 for App and Desktop Solutions Exam Test Guaranteed Success. Pass4itsure 1Y0-253 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon