[2018 Jan. New] Latest Updated Cisco CCDA 200-310 Dumps DESGN PDF 100% Pass With A High Score Youtube Training 515Q Offer(85-104)

Which site offer Cisco 200-310 dumps practice test? The Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions (200-310 DESGN) exam is a 75 minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCDA certification. Latest updated Cisco CCDA 200-310 dumps DESGN pdf 100% pass with a high score Youtube training. “Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 200-310 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 200-310 exam. Today’s importance of Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam is increasing because of high demand of DESGN https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-310.html exam dumps and from every passing day all the things are being converted to CCDA and with that every coming day is bringing enormous advancements in Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions test field.

[2018 Jan. New Cisco 200-310 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWajNRNzNfaDllX3M

[2018 Jan. New Microsoft 70-346 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUW5ITWJYd1lUZHc

200-310 dumps

Following Cisco 200-310 Dumps 515QAs are all new published by Pass4itsure:

Which three solutions are part of the Borderless Network Services? (Choose three.)
A. Wireless
B. Routing
C. TrustSec
D. MediaNet
E. Swicthing
F. EnergyWise
G. Next-Gen WAN
200-310 exam Correct Answer: CDF
Which option cause deep-packet examination to determine the specific nature of an attack?
A. Network IPS
B. Netflow collector
C. Stateful firewall
D. Syslog server
Correct Answer: A
What is a characteristic of campus core design?
A. Fast transport
B. Security
C. Summarization
D. Redistribution
Correct Answer: A
A company has dark fiber between headquarters and its data center. It is presently configured as a 10GbE connection. Network utilization shows high utilization on the connection. What technology can be implemented to increase capacity without acquiring another circuit?

200-310 dumps Correct Answer: B
Which two Cisco data center can participate in Cisco FabricPath? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switches
B. Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switches
C. Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
D. Cisco Nexus 4900 Series Switches
E. Cisco MDS 9500 Series Multilayer Directors
Correct Answer: AC
An application uses broadcast traffic to send data to IPv4 hosts. How can the application communicate using IPv6?
A. Anycast
B. Unicast
C. Broadcast
D. Multicast
200-310 pdf Correct Answer: D
When considering the three VoIP design models – single site, centralized multisite, and distributed multisite – which question would help to eliminate one of the options?
A. Will the witches be required to provide inline power?
B. Will users need to make offsite calls, beyond the enterprise?
C. Will users require applications such as voice mail and interactive voice response?
D. Are there users whose only enterprise access is via a QoS-enabled WAN?
Correct Answer: D
A network engineer is following the Cisco Enterprise Architecture model. To which network layer would a branch office connect to using a private VLAN?
A. Enterprise Campus
B. Enterprise Edge
C. SP Edge Premise
D. Remote Module
200-310 vce Correct Answer: D
Application servers require load balancing and security services. Where in the data center network should these services be provisioned?
A. Core
B. Aggregation
C. Layer 3 access
D. Distribution
Correct Answer: B
A network design engineer is seeking a dynamic routing protocol that supports fast convergence in a Cisco environment. What protocol allows for this?
200-310 exam Correct Answer: A
Why would an engineer implement variable length subnet masks?
A. To make a subnet public
B. To prevent wasting IP addresses
C. To make a subnet its own VLAN
D. To expand an existing subnet
Correct Answer: B

The red lines refer to STP blocked ports. What happens if the HSRP active moves to the right distribution, and the STP root remains on the left distribution?
A. The STP root becomes the gateway
B. The interdistribution link is used for transit
C. The HSRP standby becomes the gateway
D. The interaccess link is used for transit
E. Host traffic is unable to reach the HSRP active
200-310 dumps Correct Answer: B
In the traditional hierarchical LAN design,Which two statement about the distribution layer are true? (Choose two.)
A. It typically is connected directly to the internet It provides users direct access to the network
B. It uses Layer 2 switching only
C. It aggregates data from the access layer
D. Policy is implemented at this layer
Correct Answer: D
What three design requirements are key to design a Campus Core?
A. Low latency
B. Access control
C. Traffic filtering
D. High speed
E. Redundant links
F. QoS tagging
200-310 pdf Correct Answer: ADE

Which of the following ISO standards provides guidelines for accreditation of an organization that is concerned with certification and registration related to ISMS?
A. ISO 27006
B. ISO 27005
C. ISO 27003
D. ISO 27004
Answer: A
ISO 27006 is an information security standard developed by the International  Organization for Standardization (ISO) and the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC). It is entitled as “Information technology – Security techniques – Requirements for bodies providing audit and certification of information security management systems”. The ISO 27006 standard provides guidelines for accreditation of an organization which is concerned with certification and registration related to ISMS. The ISO 27006 standard contains the following elements: Scope Normative references Terms and definitions Principles General requirements Structural requirements Resource requirements Information requirements Process requirements Management system requirements for certification bodies Information security risk communication Information security risk monitoring and review Annex A. Defining the scope of process Annex B. Asset valuation and impact assessment Annex C. Examples of typical threats Annex D. Vulnerabilities and vulnerability assessment methods Annex E. Information security risk assessment (ISRA) approaches Answer: C is incorrect. The ISO 27003 standard provides guidelines for implementing an ISMS (Information Security Management System). Answer: D is
incorrect. The ISO 27004 standard provides guidelines on specifications and use of measurement techniques for the assessment of the effectiveness of an implemented information security management system and controls. Answer: B is incorrect. The ISO 27005 standard provides guidelines for information security risk management.
You are advising a school district on disaster recovery plans. In case a disaster affects the main IT centers for the district they will need to be able to work from an alternate location. However, budget is an issue. Which of the following is most appropriate for this client?
A. Cold site
B. Off site
C. Warm site
D. Hot site
200-310 vce Answer: A
A cold site provides an office space, and in some cases basic equipment. However, you will need to restore your data to that equipment in order to use it. This is a much less expensive solution than the hot site. Answer: D is incorrect. A hot site has equipment installed, configured and ready to use. This may make disaster recovery much faster, but will also be more expensive. And a school district can afford to be down for several hours before resuming IT operations, so the less expensive option is more appropriate. Answer: C is incorrect. A warm site is between a hot and cold site. It has some equipment ready and connectivity ready. However, it is still significantly more expensive than a cold site, and not necessary for this scenario. Answer: B is incorrect. Off site is not any type of backup site terminology
Which of the following authentication methods is used to access public areas of a Web site?
A. Anonymous authentication
B. Biometrics authentication
C. Mutual authentication
D. Multi-factor authentication
Answer: A
Anonymous authentication is an authentication method used for Internet communication. It provides limited access to specific public folders and directory information or public areas of a Web site. It is supported by all clients and is used to access unsecured content in public folders. An administrator must create a user account in IIS to enable the user to connect anonymously. Answer: D is incorrect. Multi-factor authentication involves a combination of multiple methods of authentication. For example, an authentication method that uses smart cards as well as usernames and passwords can be referred to as multi-factor authentication. Answer: C is incorrect. Mutual authentication is a process in which a client process and server are required to prove their identities to each other before performing any application function. The client and server identities can be verified through a trusted third party and use shared secrets as in the case of Kerberos v5. The MS-CHAP v2 and EAP-TLS authentication methods support mutual authentication.
Answer: B is incorrect. Biometrics authentication uses physical characteristics, such as fingerprints, scars, retinal patterns, and other forms of biophysical qualities to identify a user.
Stella works as a system engineer for BlueWell Inc. She wants to identify the performance thresholds of each build. Which of the following tests will help Stella to achieve her task?
A. Reliability test
B. Performance test
C. Regression test
D. Functional test
200-310 exam Answer: B
Explanation: The various types of internal tests performed on builds are as follows: Regression tests: It is also known as the verification testing. These tests are developed to confirm that capabilities in earlier builds continue to work correctly in the subsequent builds. Functional test: These tests emphasizes on verifying that the build meets its functional and data requirements and correctly generates each expected display and report. Performance tests: These tests are used to identify the performance thresholds of each build. Reliability tests: These tests are used to identify the reliability thresholds of each build.
Continuous Monitoring is the fourth phase of the security certification and accreditation process. What activities are performed in the Continuous Monitoring process? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Security accreditation decision
B. Security control monitoring and impact analyses of changes to the information system
C. Security accreditation documentation
D. Configuration management and control
E. Status reporting and documentation
Answer: B,D,E
Continuous Monitoring is the fourth phase of the security certification and accreditation process. The Continuous Monitoring process consists of the following three main activities: Configuration management and control Security control monitoring and impact analyses of changes to the information system Status reporting and documentation The objective of these tasks is to observe and evaluate the information system security controls during the system life cycle. These tasks determine whether the changes that have occurred will negatively impact the system security. Answer: A and C are incorrect. Security accreditation decision and security accreditation documentation are the two tasks of the security accreditation phase.
Which of the following terms ensures that no intentional or unintentional unauthorized modification is made to data?
A. Non-repudiation
B. Integrity
C. Authentication
D. Confidentiality
200-310 dumps Answer: B
Integrity ensures that no intentional or unintentional unauthorized modification is made to data. Answer: D is incorrect. Confidentiality refers to the protection of data against unauthorized access. Administrators can provide confidentiality by encrypting data. Answer: A is incorrect. Non-repudiation is a mechanism to prove that the sender really sent this message. Answer: C is incorrect. Authentication is the process of verifying the identity of a person or network host.
Which of the following provides an easy way to programmers for writing lower-risk applications and retrofitting security into an existing application?
A. Watermarking
C. Encryption wrapper
D. Code obfuscation
Answer: B
ESAPI (Enterprise Security API) is a group of classes that encapsulate the key security operations, needed by most of the applications. It is a free, open source, Web application security control library. ESAPI provides an easy way to programmers for writing lower-risk applications and retrofitting security into an existing application. It offers a solid foundation for new development. Answer: A is incorrect. Watermarking is the process of embedding information into software in a way that is difficult to remove. Answer: C is incorrect. Encryption wrapper dynamically encrypts and decrypts all the software code at runtime. Answer: D is incorrect. Code obfuscation is designed to protect code from decompilation.

200-310 dumps

“Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions”, also known as 200-310 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Now a day DESGN 200-310 dumps professional’s tasks are very laborious and extensive to handle. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-310 dumps exam questions answers are updated (515 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 200-310 dumps is CCDA. To pass Cisco 200-310 exam test, one requires highly skilled and fully prepared CCDA https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-310.html dumps professionals who can handle every assigned task skillfully and with expertise.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/01_GsTgocOM