[2017 Dec. New] Most Popular Cisco 700-270 Dumps NGFW Express for Account Managers Exam Study 456Q Offer(1-16)

Are there any practice exams for Cisco 700-270 dumps? The NGFW Express for Account Managers (700-270) exam is a 456 Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP certification.”NGFW Express for Account Managers” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 700-270 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 700-270 exam. Most popular Cisco 700-270 dumps NGFW Express for Account Managers exam study. I suggest you to use Cisco 700-270 exam preparation material provided by Pass4itsure. Pass4itsure provides https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-270.html dumps practice test and PDF files that contain verified question and answers.

[2017 Dec. New Cisco 300-560  Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWcnpjNnY2V3h0Q1E

[2017 Dec. New Cisco 642-385  Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWb2xNdWlsUDdtbFU

700-270 dumps

Following Cisco 700-270 Dumps 456QAs are all new published by Pass4itsure:

QUESTION 1
Which FirePOWER services capability supports seamless processing after an adaptive security appliance stateful failover event?
A. midsession pickup
B. TCP intercept
C. SFR stateful failover
D. FireSIGHT central policy distribution
700-270 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
What is the minimum Cisco ASA software version that is required to support FirePOWER services?
A. 9.1.2
B. 8.6
C. 9.2.2
D. 9.4
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
Which recommendation should be made to increase scalability, performance, and resiliency?
A. Create a Cisco ASA failover pair.
B. Upgrade the current Cisco ASA
C. Upgrade from the FirePOWER software module to the hardware module
D. Deploy Cisco ASA clustering.
700-270 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
Which application is required to support adding user information from Microsoft Active Directory to
FirePOWER events?
A. Cisco ASA Identity Firewall
B. Microsoft Active Directory Agent
C. Cisco Directory Agent
D. Sourcefire User Agent
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
With which hardware option must Cisco ASA models below the 5585-X be sold to support FirePOWER services?
A. SSP module
B. FireSIGHT Management Center
C. SSD
D. FirePOWER services bundle
700-270 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
Which enhancement is added to URL filtering that is performed by the FirePOWER services module?
A. categories
B. reputation scores
C. regular expressions
D. IP address filters
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Which three options are important when positioning a next-generation firewall solution? (Choose three.)
A. performance
B. resistance to evasion
C. current install base
D. interoperability
E. stability
F. nonproprietary
700-270 vce Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 8
How is traffic forwarded from the Cisco ASA to the FirePOWER services module for analysis?
A. The SFR is transparent and automatically sees all traffic.
B. A service policy redirects traffic from the Cisco ASA packet-processing path to the SFR
C. The SFR has a dedicated data interface
D. The SFR is a standalone appliance that is inserted inline in the data path
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
NGIPS rulesets are configured using which management application?
A. FireSIGHT Management Center
B. Cisco IDM
C. Cisco IME
D. Cisco ASDM
700-270 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
In a stateful firewall application, inspection occurs at which layer of the OSI model?
A. 7
B. 3
C. 4
D. 2
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 11
Henry works as a Software Developer for SoftTech Inc. He creates a Windows form named MyForm1. The form contains detailed information about a student. The form uses a ListBox control named ListBox1 that concatenates two strings displayed in two TextBox controls. Henry wants a method to return a value for the control. Which of the following options will he consider while creating a method for the control?
A. A method with a string return type.
B. A void method that passes only one parameter.
C. A method with an integer return type.
D. A void method that passes more than one parameter.
700-270 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 12
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. You create an ASP.NET Web application named  MyWebApplication. You want to provide secure access to company’s customers. You want to enable users to access the site from any browser by providing their user name and password. Which of the following authentication methods will you use to accomplish this task?
A. Windows NT
B. Secure Socket Layer
C. Basic
D. Single Sign-On
E. Certificate Server
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 13
You work as a Software Developer for ManSoft Inc. The company has several branches worldwide. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2005 as its application development platform. You create an application that will be used by all the branches of the company. You use the Regex class in the application to validate some strings. You want to search an input string for an
occurrence of a regular expression. Which of the following methods of the Regex class will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Match
B. Matches
C. Equals
D. IsMatch
700-270 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 14
You work as an Enterprise Application Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2008 as its application development platform. You create a logging utility class using .NET Framework 3.5. The utility class writes logs to event log services. You are required to ensure that the client applications that use the utility class can create an instance of the utility class only if they have access rights to write to the event log services.What will you do?
A. Use role based security in the class constructor.
B. Use declarative security check on the assembly.
C. Use role based security on the class.
D. Use code access security on the class.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 15
Allen works as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2005 as its application development platform. Allen creates an application that will be used to handle security information related to the company. He wants to secure the application by using the most secure authentication method. The method should have a strong key for encryption and send the encrypted password across the network. Which of the following authentication methods will Allen
use to accomplish the task?
A. Integrated Windows authentication
B. Basic authentication
C. Certificate-based authentication
D. Digest authentication
700-270 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 16
Mark works as a Software Developer for GenTech Inc. He develops an application, named App1, using Visual Studio .NET. The application contains a Form control, named Form1, which enables users to edit information in a SQL Server database. Mark wants to save all the changes made by users in the database. He defines a boolean variable, named DataIsSaved, in the application code. DataIsSaved indicates whether or not all data are saved in the database. Mark wants to prevent Form1 from closing until all the changes are saved in the database. Which of the following code will he use to accomplish this?
A. protected void Form1_Leave(object sender, System.ComponentModel.CancelEventArgs e) {
if(!DataIsSaved)
B. Cancel = false;
else
C. Cancel = true;
}
D. protected void Form1_Leave(object sender, System.ComponentModel.CancelEventArgs e) {
if(!DataIsSaved)
E. Cancel = true;
else
F. Cancel = false;
}
G. protected void Form1_Closed(object sender, System.ComponentModel.CancelEventArgs e) {
if(!DataIsSaved)
H. Cancel = false;
else
I. Cancel = true;
}
J. protected void Form1_Closing(object sender, System.ComponentModel.CancelEventArgs e) {
if(!DataIsSaved)
K. Cancel = false;
else
L. Cancel = true;
}
M. protected void Form1_Closed(object sender, System.ComponentModel.CancelEventArgs e) {
if(!DataIsSaved)
N. Cancel = true;
else
O. Cancel = false;
}
P. protected void Form1_Closing(object sender, System.ComponentModel.CancelEventArgs e) {
if(!DataIsSaved)
Q. Cancel = true;
else
R. Cancel = false;
}
Answer: F

These products help candidates to prepare exam efficiently and validate knowledge with actual Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge/Cisco Specialist 700-270 dumps exam questions in real exam scenario. Our team of Cisco professionals is working to update the preparation material according to the current trends. If you want to achieve better result in NGFW Express for Account Managers https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-270.html exam in first attempt without effort, and want to pass the Cisco 700-270 exam.