[2018 Jan. New] Ready to Take The Most Hottest Cisco 300-075 Dumps Exam Study Guide with Updated 300-075 Dumps Questions New Discount Youtube Study 383Q Offer(13-38)

How can I shortly prepare my Cisco 300-075 dumps with maximum exam passing guarantee? The Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 (300-075 CIPTV2) exam is a 75 Minutes (50 – 60 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Collaboration certification. Ready to take the most hottest Cisco 300-075 dumps exam study guide with updated 300-075 dumps questions new discount Youtube study.”Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-075 exam. However, we are very confident about our success rate and our success stories from the students who trusted our Cisco 300-075 exam training material can be viewed on the Pass4itsure. Another promising thing we are providing for our Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video Part 2 (CIPTV2) exam customers is 100% money back guarantee if they are not satisfied with the https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-075.html exam dumps material.

[2018 Jan. New Cisco 300-075 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTk00ekx3V0xfX3c

[2018 Jan. New Microsoft 070-463 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

300-075 dumps

Following Cisco 300-075 Dumps 383QAs are all new published by Pass4itsure:

QUESTION 13
When a call is made from a video endpoint to a Cisco TelePresence EX90 that is registered to a Cisco VCS Control, which portion of the destination URI is the is the first match that is attempted?
A. the full URI, including the domain portion
B. the destination alias, without the domain portion
C. the 164 number that is assigned to the Cisco TelePresence EX90
D. the directory number that is assigned to the Cisco TelePresence EX90
300-075 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Which three items must you configure to enable SAF Call Control Discovery? (Choose three.)
A. a calling search space
B. hosted DN patterns
C. translation patterns
D. route patterns
E. the SIP or H.323 trunk
F. hosted DN groups
Correct Answer: BEF
QUESTION 15
Which gateway does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager control all call activity?
A. SIP
B. MGCP
C. 323
D. Media

300-075 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
When you use the Query wizard to configure the trace and log central feature to collect install logs, if you have servers in a cluster in a different time zone, which time is used?
A. TLC adjusts the time change appropriately.
B. TLC uses its local time for all systems.
C. TLC queries for the time zone as part of configuration.
D. TLC produces an error and must be run remotely.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
An engineer is configuring Global Dial Plan Replication and wants to prevent the local cluster from routing the Vice President number 5555555555 to the remote cluster. Which action accomplishes this task?
A. Create a block route pattern.
B. Create a block learned pattern.
C. Create a block transformation pattern.
D. Create a block translation pattern.
300-075 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
Which three items must you configure to enable SAF Call Control Discovery? (Choose three.)
A. the SIP or H.323 trunk
B. hosted DN groups
C. hosted DN patterns
D. route patterns
E. a calling search space
F. translation patterns
Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 19
Scenario There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phones. The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence Conductor, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows. Use the exhibits to answer the following questions. DNS Servers
300-075 dumps

300-075 dumps

300-075 dumps

300-075 dumps

The intercluster URI call routing no longer allows calls between sites. What is the reason why this would happen? (Choose two)
A. Wrong SIP domain configured.
B. User is not associated with the device.
C. IP or DNS name resolution issue.
D. No SIP route patterns for cisco.lab exist.
300-075 vce Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 20
You want to configure Cisco VCS SIP endpoints and H.323 endpoints so that they communicate with one another. To do this, which format must you use in the Search Rule?
A. [email protected]
B. IP Address (192.168.100.0)
C. [email protected]
D. [email protected] Address (192.168.100.0)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 21
The Aruba Policy Enforcement Firewall (PEF) module supports destination network address translation (dst-nat). Which is a common use of this statement in an Aruba configuration?
A. source the IP addresses of users to specific IP address
B. redirect HTTP sessions to Captive Portal
C. redirect Access Points to another Aruba controller
D. provide a telnet connection to the controller
300-075 exam 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 22
The Aruba Policy Enforcement Firewall (PEF) module supports source network address translation (src-nat). Which is a common use of this statement in an Aruba configuration?
A. provide a single source IP address for users in a role
B. redirect Captive Portal HTTP sessions
C. redirect Access Points to another Aruba controller
D. provide IP addresses to clients
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 23
The network administrator wishes to terminate the VPN encryption on the Aruba controller. When writing a firewall rule to accomplish the task of automatically moving the VPN traffic for the wireless clients from a third party VPN concentrator to an Aruba controller, which action needs to be configured in the rule?
A. redirect to ESI group
B. source NAT
C. destination NAT
D. redirect to tunnel
300-075 dumps 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 24
Review the following truncated output from an Aruba controller for this item.
(Example) #show rights logon
Derived Role = ‘logon’
Up BW:No Limit Down BW:No Limit
L2TP Pool = default-l2tp-pool
PPTP Pool = default-pptp-pool
Periodic reauthentication: Disabled
ACL Number = 1/0
Max Sessions = 65535

Based on the above output from an Aruba controller, an unauthenticated user assigned to the logon role attempts to start an http session to IP address 172.16.43.170. What will happen?
A. the user’s traffic will be passed to the IP address because of the policy statement: user any svc-http dst-nat 8080
B. the user’s traffic will be passed to the IP address because of the policy statement: user any svc-https dst-nat 8081
C. the user’s traffic will be passed to the IP address because of the policy statement: user any svc-http-proxy1 dst-nat 8088
D. the user will not reach the IP address because of the policy statement: user any svc-http dst-nat 8080
E. the user will not reach the IP address because of the implicit deny any any at the end of the policy.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 25
Refer to the following configuration segment for this item.
ip access-list session anewone
user network 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 any permit
user host 10.1.1.1 any deny
user any any permit
Based on the above Aruba Mobility Controller configuration segment, which statements best describe this policy? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. The rule user host 10.1.1.1 any deny is redundant because of the implicit deny all at the end.
B. The rule user network 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 any permit is redundant because of the user any any permit at the end.
C. The two rules user network 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 any permit and user host 10.1.1.1 any deny
need to be re-sequenced.
D. This list is fine as is.
300-075 pdf 
Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 26

Refer to the following configuration segment for this item.
netdestination “internal”
no invert
network 172.16.43.0 255.255.255.0 position 1
range 172.16.11.0 172.16.11.16 position 2
!
ip access-list session “My-Policy”
alias “user” alias “internal” service_any permit queue low
!
A user frame is evaluated against this access-list with the following attributes:
Source IP: 172.17.49.3 Destination IP: 10.100.86.37 Destination Port: 80
Referring to the above file segment, how will the frame be handled by this access-list?
A. The frame will be dropped because of the implicit deny all at the end of the netdestination definition.
B. The frame will be dropped because of the implicit deny all at the end of the access list.
C. The frame will be forwarded because of the implicit permit all at the end of the access list.
D. The frame will be passed because there is no service specified in the access list.
E. The frame will be dropped because there is no service specified in the access list.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 27
ip access-list session anewone
user network 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 any permit
user any any permit
host 10.1.1.1 host 10.2.2.2 any deny

Source IP: 10.1.1.1 Destination IP: 10.2.2.2 Destination Port: 25
Based on the above Mobility Controller configuration file segment, what will this policy do with the user frame?
A. The frame is discarded because of the implicit deny all at the end of the policy.
B. The frame is discarded because of the statement: user host 10.1.1.1 host 10.2.2.2 deny.
C. The frame is accepted because of the statement: user any any permit.
D. The frame is accepted because of the statement: user network 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 any permit.
E. This is not a valid policy.
300-075 vce 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 28
ip access-list session anewone
user network 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 any permit
user host 10.1.1.1 any deny
user any any permit
Referring to the above portion of a Mobility Controller configuration file, what can you conclude? (Choose all of the correct answers.)
A. This is a session firewall policy.
B. This is an extended Access Control List (ACL).
C. Any traffic going to destination 10.1.1.1 will be denied.
D. Any traffic going to destination 10.2.2.2 will be denied.
E. Any traffic going to destination 172.16.100.100 will be permitted.
Answer: A,E
QUESTION: 29
Based on the information shown in the exhibit, which of the following is the MBR/GBR value for Bearer 6 in the DL direction?
A. 15000/10000 kbps
B. 30000/20000 kbps
C. 45000/30000 kbps
D. 60000/40000 kbps
E. None of the above answers are correct.
300-075 exam 
Answer: C
QUESTION: 30
A UE is sending best-effort (BE) IP traffic to a PDN server over the EPC core. Based on the information shown in the exhibit, what is the DSCP value of traffic egressing the SGi interface of the PGW to the PDN server?

A. BE
B. EF
C. AF21
D. NC
E. None of the above answers are correct.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 31
On the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 PGW, which of the following CLI commands is used to check the contents of the SDF filters enforced on the PGW for a particular UE?
A. Show mobile-gateway pdn pdn-context
B. Show mobile-gateway pdn pdn-context imsi <imsi-number> detail
C. Show mobile-gateway pdn bearer-context
D. Show mobile-gateway pdn bearer-context imsi <imsi-number> detail
E. Show mobile-gateway pdn ue-context
F. Show mobile-gateway pdn ue-context imsi <imsi-number> detail
300-075 dumps 
Answer: D
QUESTION: 32
Which of the following does not apply during the CPM selection of an MG-ISM card?
A. The CPM load balances amongst all configured MG-ISM groups.
B. The CPM load balances based on the number of sessions currently handled by each
MG-ISM group
C. All sessions established for a given UE are handled by the same MG-ISM group.
D. TheselectedMG-ISM card is responsible for bearer management andTEIDassignment.
E. All of the above statements apply.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 33
Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the support of MG-ISM redundancy on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 MG?
A. MG-ISM redundancy issupportedon Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SGW.
B. MG-ISM redundancy issupportedon Alcatel-Lucent 7750 PGW.
C. MG-ISM 1+1 redundancy model issupportedon Alcatel-Lucent 7750 MG.
D. MG-ISM one-to-many redundancy model issupportedon Alcatel-Lucent 7750 MG.
E. None of the above statements are false.
300-075 pdf 
Answer: D
QUESTION: 34
Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the keep alive messages exchanged between the CPM card and an MG-ISM card?
A. The keep alive messages are exchanged between the CPM card and the active MG ISM card.
B. The keep alive messages are exchanged between the CPM card and the standby MG ISM card
C. The keep alive messages are exchanged between the active and standby MG-ISM cards.
D. The CPM card considers the MG-ISM card down if it misses 3 keep alive messages.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 35
On Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SGW, which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the debugging of a given IMSI?

A. The debugging allows the operator to analyze information and messagesrelatedto a given IMSI in real-time.
B. The APN value must be specified in the debug command.
C. The output may be filtered per APN or per reference point.
D. The debugging supports three levels of tracing detail.
E. None of the above statements are false.
300-075 vce 
Answer: B
QUESTION: 36
Based on the information shown in the exhibit, which of the following statements is FALSE?
A. Gx commands are not being exchanged with the PCRF peer.
B. EPS bearers can be successfully established to this PGW.
C. The TCP connection to the PCRF peer is not established.
D. Watchdog messages are not being exchanged with the PCRF peer.
E. None of the above statements are false.
Answer: E
QUESTION: 37
On Alcatel-Lucent 7750 PGW, which of the following CLI commands is used to verify the EPS procedures being performed on the mobile gateway?
A. Show mobile-gateway pdn call-flow-statistics
B. Show mobile gateway pdn call-flows
C. Show mobile-gateway pdn call-flow-stats

D. Show mobile-gateway pdn 1 call-flow-statistics
300-075 exam 
Answer: C
QUESTION: 38
Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the configuration of Key Performance Indicator/Key Capacity Indicator (KPI/KCI) on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 MG?
A. The mobile-gateway instance must be shutdown before enabling the stats collection
B. A log file must be configured.
C. An accounting policy must be configured.
D. Only one record can be configured in a policy.
E. Only one policy can be assigned to a serving/pdn instance.
F. None of the above statements are false.
Answer: F

300-075 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 dumps is assembled by highly professional IT individuals. Our CIPTV2 training material on all the major parts in a very detailed way to ensure high success rate. “Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0”, also known as 300-075 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 dumps exam questions answers are updated (383 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-075 dumps is CCNP Collaboration. If the individual believes that this product did not live up to his expectations of https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-075.html dumps success, our support team is available throughout the day to make it up for you.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/n4tXL3mhzZo