[2018 Jan. New] Money Back Guarantee Latest Cisco 300-070 Dumps CIPTV1 Study Guide Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals Video Training Guaranteed Success 211Q Offer(21-48)

What are the good ways to prepare myself for Cisco 300-070 dumps exam and pass Implementing Microsoft IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0. The Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 (300-070 CIPTV1) exam is a 75 Minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Collaboration certification. Money back guarantee Latest Cisco 300-070 dumps CIPTV1 study guide Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals video training guaranteed success. “Implementing Microsoft IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-070 exam. In addition, Pass4itsure inform customers about new products in time to help you pass your 300-070 exam easily. Guarantee full refund Our Full Coverage knowledge exam products will help most candidates to pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps exam easily but if you fail, we guarantee you a full refund on your purchase. Our primary goal is to help you to pass the 300-070 exam.

[2018 Jan. New Cisco 300-070 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVVhaZUpnZWRvOHM

[2018 Jan. New Cisco 300-075 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTk00ekx3V0xfX3c

300-070 dumps

Following Cisco 300-070 Dumps 211QAs are all new published by Pass4itsure:

QUESTION 21
Which two types of encoding are available to configure a T1 controller for CAS?
A. AME.
B. ESF.
C. SF.
D. B8SF.
E. B8ZS.
F. AMI.
300-070 exam Correct Answer: EF
QUESTION 22
Which tool can you use to evaluate dial plans for errors and to examine internal-to-internal and internal-to-external calls?
A. RTMT
B. DNA
C. QRT Viewer
D. CAR tool
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
Which statement about translation patterns and transformation patterns is true?
A. Both transformation patterns and translation patterns support only numeric values.
B. Translation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas transformation patterns support only numeric values.
C. Transformation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas translation patterns support only numeric values.
D. Both transformation patterns and translation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values.
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 24
Which two of these are required in order for Cisco Unified Communications Manager to support software conferencing? (Choose two.)
A. The Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to be activated on the server running the conferencing
  service in the cluster.
B. The service parameter for the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to have Run Flag set to True.
C. The software conference bridge resource needs to be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. The Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to be activated for all servers in the cluster.
E. Under the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application parameters, the conference bridge needs to have Run Flag set to True.
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 25
Which type of dial plan implements destinations by using a format that is similar to email addresses?
A. H.323.
B. E.164.
C. DNS.
D. URI.
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION: 26
Based on the information shown in the exhibit, which of the following is TRUE when the PGW receives a “Create Session Request” with the “PDNTYPE” set to IPv4?
A. The PGW tries to allocate an IP address from the subnet “5.5.0.0/16” and assigns it to the UE.
B. The PGW tries to allocate an IP address from the subnet “3FFE::/48” and assigns it to the UE.
C. The “Create Session Request” isrejectedby the PGW.
D. There is insufficient information to answer this question.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 27
Based on the information shown in the exhibit, which of the following is TRUE when the PGW receives a “Create Session Request” with the “APN Restriction” set to “Private2”? Assume everything else is in working condition.

A. The “Create Session Request” isrejectedby the PGW and no bearer iscreated.
B. The “Create Session Request” isacceptedby the PGW and the bearer iscreatedsuccessfully.
C. The APN cannot be configured with an “APN Restriction” value of “any”.
D. The “Create Session Request” cannot have an “APN Restriction” value of “Private2.
E. None of the above answers are correct.
300-070 vce Answer: B
QUESTION: 28
On the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 PGW, which of the following is the default setting of the APN “selection-mode”?
A. ms-provided-apn
B. network-provided-apn
C. subscribed-apn
D. virtual-apn
E. None of the above answers are correct
Answer: C
QUESTION: 29
Which of the following messages are exchanged between the MME and the SGW during the UE attachment procedure? (Choose two)
A. Create Session Request / Create Session Response
B. Credit Control Request / Credit Control Answer
C. Attach Request/Attach Accept
D. Update Bearer Request / Update Bearer Response

E. Modify Bearer Request / Modify Bearer Response
300-070 exam Answer: A, E
QUESTION: 30
During the establishment of a default bearer, which of the following statements are TRUE regarding the TEID-U assigned by the eNodeB to the S1-U tunnel? (Choose two)
A. The eNodeB includes this TEID-U value in the Create Session Request message sent to the SGW over the S1 interface.
B. The eNodeB includes this TEID-U value in the Attach Request message sent to the MME over the S1-MME interface.
C. The MME includes this TEID-U value in the Create Session Request message sent to the SGW over the S11 interface.
D. The MME includes this TEID-U value in the Modify Bearer Request message sent to the SGW over the S11 interface.
E. The eNodeB includes this TEID-U value in the Attach Complete message sent to the MME over the S1-MME interface.
F. The eNodeB includes this TEID-U value in the Modify Bearer Request message sent to the SGW over the S1 interface.
Answer: D, E
QUESTION: 31
On Alcatel-Lucent 7750 PGW, which of the following CLI commands can be used to check the IP addresses assigned to a particular UE?
A. Show mobile-gateway pdn pdn-context
B. Show mobile-gateway serving pdn-context imsi <imsi-number> detail
C. Show mobile-gateway pdn ue-context
D. Show mobile-gateway pdn ue-context imsi <ims-_nnumber> detail
E. Show mobile-gateway pdn bearer-context
F. Show mobile-gateway pdn bearer-context imsi <imsi-number> detail
300-070 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION: 32
How many S11 GTP-C tunnels are established for a UE having:
– One default bearer to APN1, and
– One dedicated bearer to APN1, and
– One default bearer to APN2, and

– Two dedicated bearers to APN2?
A. One
B.Two
C.Three
D.Four
E.Five
Answer: A
QUESTION: 33
Based on the information shown in the exhibit, and assuming this is the only bearer present, what is the action taken by the SGW when:
– The SGW receives a GTP packet over its S5 interface, and
– The TEID value in the GTP header is set to 0x802d25?
A. The packet is forwarded to the eNodeB
B. The packet is buffered.
C. The packet is dropped.
D. The packet is forwarded to the MME.
300-070 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION: 34
Based on the information shown in the exhibit, which procedure has been executed on the SGW?
A. UE Triggered Service Request procedure
B. Network Triggered Service Request procedure
C. UEInitiatedDedicatedBearer Activation procedure
D. NetworkInitiatedDedicatedBearer Activation procedure
Answer: B
QUESTION: 35
Based on the information shown in the exhibit, what type of handover is performed when the UE moves from eNodeB2 to eNodeB4?

A. X2-based handover without SGW relocation
B. X2-based handover with SGW relocation
C. X2-based handover with MME relocation
D. S1-based handover with SGW relocation
E. S1-based handover with MME relocation
300-070 vce Answer: B
QUESTION: 36
Which entity decides when a handover procedure needs to be performed?
A. The UE.
B. The source eNodeB.
C. The target eNodeB.
D. The MME.
E. The SGW.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 37
Which network entities assign TEIDs to the indirect data tunnel used during an S1-based handover with no SGW relocation?
A. The source eNodeB and the SGW.
B. The source eNodeB, the SGW, and the target eNodeB.
C. The SGW and the target eNodeB.
D. The source eNodeB and the target eNodeB.
300-070 exam Answer: C
QUESTION: 38
Based on the information shown in the exhibit, what is the TEID value 0x37 used for?
A. This TEID value is used by the source eNodeB when sending downlink data traffic to the target eNodeB.
B. This TEID value is used by the target eNodeB when sending uplink data traffic to the SGW.
C. This TEID value is used by the source eNodeB when sending downlink data traffic to the SGW.
D. This TEID value is used by the SGW when sending downlink data traffic to the source eNodeB.
E. This TEID value is used by the SGW when sending downlink data traffic to the target eNodeB.
Answer: E
QUESTION: 39
During an S1-based handover with MME relocation, which network entity requests the creation of an indirect data forwarding tunnel by sending a “Create Indirect Data Forwarding Tunnel Request” message to the SGW?
A. The source MME.
B. The target MME.
C. The source eNodeB.
D. The target eNodeB.
300-070 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION: 40
During a UE detach procedure, which commands are exchanged over the gx interface?
A. Delete Session Request / Delete Session Answer
B. Credit Control Request Terminate/Credit Control Answer Terminate
C. Release Session Request / Release Session Answer
D. Credit Control Request Release / Credit Control Answer Release
Answer: B
QUESTION: 41
Which of the following statements are TRUE regarding the Predefined PCC rules? (Choose two)
A. The Predefined PCC rules are preconfigured on the PCRF.
B. The Predefined PCC rules are preconfigured on the PCEF.
C. The Predefined PCC rules are preconfigured on the MME.
D. The Predefined PCC rules areactivatedor deactivatedby the PCEF at any time.
E. The Predefined PCC rules areactivatedor deactivatedby the PCRF at anytime.
300-070 pdf Answer: B, E
QUESTION: 42
Assume that dynamic PCC rules are used on the PGW. When the UE sends a request to establish a dedicated bearer, which of the following messages are exchanged between the PCRF and the PCEF?

A. The RAR/RAA messages.
B. The CSR/CSResp messages.
C. The CCR/CCA messages.
D. The CSR/CSResp and the CCR/CCA messages.
E. The CSR/CSResp and the RAR/RAA messages
Answer: C
QUESTION: 43
A dedicated bearer 6 has a total of six SDF filters. Based on the information shown in the exhibit, which of the following is the right order to apply the filters to the downlink traffic?
A. The filters: 0 (first), 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 (last).
B. The filters: 2 (first), 3, 0, 1, 4, 5 (last).
C. The filters: 0 (first), 2, 4 (last).
D. The filters: 3 (first), 5, 1 (last).
E. The filters: 0 (first), 4, 2 (last).
F. The filters: 2 (first), 4, 0 (last).
300-070 vce Answer: F
QUESTION: 44
Which of the following statements are TRUE regarding the SDF templates /filters? (Choose three)

A. An SDF filter can identify an SDF flow by matching the information in the IP 5-tuple and the Layer-7 application
B. One SDF template can have only one SDF filter for each direction.
C. Onededicatedbearer can have more than one SDF template and multiple SDF filters.
D. Onededicatedbearer can have only one SDF template.
E. One SDF template can have multiple SDF filters for each direction,
F. Onededicatedbearer can have more than one SDF template.
Answer: C, E, F
QUESTION: 45
A UE is sending data to its FTP server over the EPC core with the TCP port 20. Based on the information shown in the exhibit, which of the following bearer(s) will be used for the uplink FTP flow?
A. The bearer # 5 will be used for the FTP flow.
B. The bearer #6 will be used for the FTP flow.
C. The bearer #7 will be used for the FTP flow.
D. Both bearer # 5 and bearer # 6 will be used for the FTP flow.
E. Both bearer #5 and bearer #7 will be used for the FTP flow.
300-070 exam Answer: C
QUESTION: 46
Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the EPC QoS parameters?
A. The Guaranteed Bit Rate (GBR) is the traffic rateexpectedto be provided by a GBR bearer.
B. The MBR is the maximum bit rateexpectedto be provided by a GBR bearer.
C. The PGW enforces the APN-AMBR in the DL direction.
D. The APN-AMBR limits the traffic rate on a per bearer basis.
E. The APN-AMBR in the UL direction is enforced in the UE and additionally in the PGW.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 47
Which of the following parameters best describes the rate-limiting associated with a Non GBR bearer?
A. The GBR and the MBR
B. The APN-AMBR
C. The MBR
D. The UE-AMBR
E. The APN-AMBR and the UE-AMBR
300-070 dumps Answer: E
QUESTION: 48
Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the QCI / ARP?
A. An EPS bearer may beassociatedwith more than one QCI value.
B. A new QCI policy can be defined on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 MG to overwrite the default one.
C. A default QCI/ARP policy is predefined on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 MG and cannot be modified.
D. A default bearercannotbeassociatedwith a QCI value of 4.
E. The QCI has 9 classes and the ARP has 15 levels.
Answer: A

300-070 dumps
Pass4itsure continues to update the Cisco 300-070 dumps CIPTV1 exam questions in accordance with the real 300-070 1 exam, which is to ensure coverage of the issue, more than 95%. “Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0”, also known as 300-070 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 dumps exam questions answers are updated (211 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps is CCNP Collaboration.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/8LY0z3tYCbM