[2018 Jan. New] High Quality Microsoft 70-673 Dumps Study Guide Windows Server Exam Youtube Try With Low Price 85Q Offer(20-58)

What is Microsoft 70-673 dumps? The TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM) (70-673 Windows Server) exam is a 85 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCTS certification. High quality Microsoft 70-673 dumps study guide Windows Server exam Youtube try with low price. “TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-673 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-673 exam. We provide you with the entire Q&A from the Computer Technology Industry Association study guide. This could be the evaluation on the perfect combination and it will allow you to move https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-673.html dumps TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM) Study Guide from initially!

[2018 Jan. New Microsoft 70-696 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWkMxQnU0WEtjbXM

[2018 Jan. New Microsoft 070-463 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

70-696 dumps

Following Microsoft 70-673 Dumps 85QAs are all new published by Pass4itsure(20-58)

QUESTION 20
Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
The SAM plan is defined and approved.
Sign-off on SAM reports is performed annually.
Direct SAM responsibility is identified throughout the organization. You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by all of these indicators. Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
70-673 exam 
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
Assets are purchased on a per-project basis.
Assets are purchased without a review of the current license availability. You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by both of these indicators. Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Your customer’s Accuracy of Inventory key competency has a Basic maturity level. You need to recommend a tool to improve the Accuracy of Inventory maturity level. Which tool should you recommend?
A. A discovery tool
B. A project planning tool
C. An asset catalog for purchases
D. An automated purchasing tool
70-673 dumps 
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Your customer’s Acquisition Process key competency has a Basic maturity level. You need to recommend a process to improve the Acquisition Process maturity level. Which process should you recommend?
A. Reuse licenses as computers are retired.
B. Require an annual sign-off on all SAM reports.
C. Collect entitlement records throughout the organization.
D. Require that software purchases be made from approved vendors.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
You plan to do a SAM optimization assessment for a customer. You identify the following SAM maturity levels: The Operations Management Interfaces key competency has a Basic maturity level. ·All other key competencies have a Standardized maturity level. A SAM improvement plan defines the requirements to raise the maturity level of the Operations Management key competency to Standardized. You need to recommend an action to raise the maturity level of the SAM improvement plan key competency to Rationalized. Which action should you recommend?
A. Reconcile inventory sources quarterly.
B. Create a project plan for SAM implementation.
C. Demonstrate that an executive scorecard for SAM goals exists.
D. Demonstrate that each operational group manages separate asset inventories.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
You plan to collect software and hardware asset information for Windows-based computers on a network. You need to identify a Microsoft product to collect this information. Which product should you identify?
A. Microsoft System Center Essentials
B. Microsoft System Center Service Manager
C. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
D. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
70-673 pdf 
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Your customer has 4,000 Windows-based network devices. NetBIOS is disabled on all devices. You need to recommend a tool to collect software deployment inventory. Which tool should you recommend?
A. Microsoft Product License Advisor (MPLA)
B. Microsoft Software Inventory Analyzer (MSIA)
C. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr)
D. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager (OpsMgr)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Your customer has 80 computers. You need to recommend a tool to collect hardware and software inventory information. Which tool should you recommend?
A. eOpen
B. Microsoft Software Inventory Analyzer (MSIA)
C. Microsoft Volume Licensing Service (MVLS)
D. SAM ROI Calculator

70-673 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 28
The process of formalizing acceptance of the completed project deliverables is known as:
A. Validate Scope.
B. Close Project or Phase.
C. Control Quality.

D. Verify Scope.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
An output of Control Schedule is:
A. A project schedule network diagram
B. A schedule management plan
C. Schedule data
D. Schedule forecasts
70-673 exam 
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
What is the name of the statistical method that helps identify which factors may influence specific variables of a product or process under development or in production?
A. Failure modes and effects analysis
B. Design of experiments
C. Quality checklist
D. Risk analysis
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 31
Which is the Define Scope technique used to generate different approaches to execute and perform the work of the project?
A. Build vs. buy
B. Expert judgment
C. Alternatives identification
D. Product analysis
70-673 dumps 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Most experienced project managers know that:
A. every project requires the use of all processes in the PMBOK® Guide.
B. there is no single way to manage a project.
C. project management techniques are risk free.
D. there is only one way to manage projects successfully.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 33
What is an objective of the Develop Project Team process?
A. Feelings of trust and improved cohesiveness
B. Ground rules for interaction
C. Enhanced resource availability
D. Functional managers becoming more involved
70-673 pdf 
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 34
The product scope description is used to:
A. Gain stakeholders’ support for the project.
B. Progressively elaborate the characteristics of the product, service, or result.
C. Describe the project in great detail.
D. Define the process and criteria for accepting a completed product, service, or result.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 35
Which technique is used in Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis?
A. Sensitivity analysis
B. Probability and impact matrix
C. Risk data quality assessment
D. Risk categorization
70-673 vce 
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 36
Which illustrates the connection between work that needs to be done and its project team members?
A. Work breakdown structure (WBS)
B. Network diagrams
C. Staffing management plan
D. Responsibility assignment matrix (RAM)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 37
Which tools or techniques will a project manager use for Develop Project Team?
A. Negotiation
B. Roles and responsibilities
C. Recognition and rewards
D. Prizing and promoting
70-673 exam 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 38
Which of the following is an input to Direct and Manage Project Execution?
A. Requested changes
B. Approved change requests
C. Work performance information
D. Implemented defect repair
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 39
Which of the following is TRUE about most project life cycles?
A. Staffing level is highest at the start.
B. The stakeholders’ influence is highest at the start.
C. The level of uncertainty is lowest at the start.
D. The cost of changes is highest at the start.
70-673 dumps 
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 40
An input required in Define Scope is an organizational:
A. structure.
B. process asset.
C. matrix.
D. breakdown structure.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 41
What cost control technique is used to compare actual project performance to planned or expected performance?
A. Cost aggregation
B. Trend analysis
C. Forecasting
D. Variance analysis
70-673 pdf 
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 42
What is the term assigned to products or services having the same functional use but different technical characteristics?
A. Scope
B. Quality
C. Specification
D. Grade
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 43
When is a Salience Model used?
A. In a work breakdown structure (WBS)
B. During quality assurance
C. In stakeholder analysis
D. During quality control (QC)
70-673 vce 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 44
Which of the following is contained within the communications management plan?
A. An organizational chart
B. Glossary of common terminology
C. Organizational process assets
D. Enterprise environmental factors
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 45
An input required in Define Scope is an organizational:
A. structure.
B. process asset.
C. matrix.
D. breakdown structure.
70-673 exam 
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 46
What cost control technique is used to compare actual project performance to planned or expected performance?
A. Cost aggregation
B. Trend analysis
C. Forecasting
D. Variance analysis
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 47
What is the term assigned to products or services having the same functional use but different technical characteristics?
A. Scope
B. Quality
C. Specification
D. Grade
70-673 dumps 
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 48
When is a Salience Model used?
A. In a work breakdown structure (WBS)
B. During quality assurance
C. In stakeholder analysis
D. During quality control (QC)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 49
Which of the following is contained within the communications management plan?
A. An organizational chart
B. Glossary of common terminology
C. Organizational process assets
D. Enterprise environmental factors
70-673 pdf 
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 50
Which of the following is a tool and technique for Estimate Activity Durations?
A. Parametric estimating

B. Monte Carlo analysis
C. Alternatives analysis
D. Bottom-up estimating
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 51
Projects can be divided into phases to provide better management control. Collectively, what are these phases known as?
A. Complete project phase
B. Project life
C. The project life cycle
D. Project cycle
70-673 vce 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 52
Which schedule network analysis technique modifies the project schedule to account for limited resources?
A. Human resource planning
B. Fast tracking
C. Critical chain method
D. Rolling wave planning
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 53
Which of the following is an output of the Monitor and Control Project Work process?
A. Change requests
B. Performance reports
C. Organizational process assets
D. Project management plan
70-673 exam 
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 54
Which of the following statements correctly characterizes pull communication?
A. It includes letters, memos, reports, emails, and faxes.
B. It requires recipients to access communication content at their own discretion.
C. It is the most efficient way to ensure a common understanding among all participants.
D. It is primarily used when the volume of information to be transferred is minimal.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 55
When would resource leveling be applied to a schedule model?
A. Before constraints have been identified
B. Before it has been analyzed by the critical path method
C. After it has been analyzed by the critical path method
D. After critical activities have been removed from the critical path
70-673 dumps 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 56
Which Knowledge Area is concerned with the processes required to ensure timely and appropriate generation, collection, distribution, storage, retrieval, and ultimate disposition of project information?
A. Project Integration Management
B. Project Communications Management
C. Project Information Management System (PIMS)
D. Project Scope Management
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 57
Which of the following tools or techniques is used for Estimate Activity Durations?
A. Critical path method
B. Rolling wave planning
C. Precedence diagramming method
D. Parametric estimating
70-673 pdf 
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 58
Information collected on the status of project activities being performed to accomplish the project work is known as what?
A. Project management information system
B. Work performance information
C. Work breakdown structure
D. Variance analysis
Correct Answer: B
70-696 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products. Our products are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

70-696 dumps

It is recognized that the TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM) 70-673 dumps exam questions will be the hot test associated with Microsoft 70-673 practice exam qualification. “TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM)”, also known as 70-673 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-673 dumps exam questions answers are updated (85 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-673.html dumps is MCTS.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/pNpHbb-hvfQ

pass4itsure

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-673 Dumps PDF, High Quality Microsoft 70-673 Dumps Study Guide With Low Price,We Help You Pass TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM). Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!